Arman Yeghoyan meets with students of YSU Faculty of International Relations
On February 23, the Chair of the NA Standing Committee on European Integration Arman Yeghoyan met with the students of the 4th year of the Faculty of International Relations of Yerevan State University (YSU) undergoing professional internship in parliament.
The participants of the meeting discussed with the MP issues relating to the current geopolitical developments, the consequences of war unleashed by Azerbaijan in 2020, the relations with the neighbouring states and security environment of Armenia.
Reference was also made to the educational issues. The students noted that they at the stage of writing their diplomas, and inquired the deputy what sources of literature they can make use of. The Committee Chair presented his proposals of books and authors of professional interest and encouraged the continuous improvement.