National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
ArmenianRussianEnglishFrench
NA President  |   Deputies  |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations   |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Links
 

International Parliamentary Organizations

EU-Armenia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee (PCC)
Last Name First Name Factions
Ashotyan Armen 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Arustamyan Nora 
"Tsarukyan"
Farmanyan Samvel 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Hakobyan Mihran 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Marukyan Edmon 
"Way Out"
Sargsyan Aram 
"Way Out"
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Yesayan Margarit 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Tsarukyan"
Arakelyan Arpi.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Deputy Head of Department
Tel:(374-11) 513430
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:arpi.arakelian@parliament.am


Inter-Parliamentary Assembly on Orthodoxy
Last Name First Name Factions
Geghamyan Artashes 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Ghukasyan Vardan 
"Tsarukyan"
Fedoseeva Arpine.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 513475
fax:
e-mail:arpine.fedoseeva@parliament.am


Inter-Parliamentary Union
http://www.ipu.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Babloyan Ara 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Isayan Shake 
"Tsarukyan"
Melkumyan Mikayel 
"Tsarukyan"
Nazaryan Lena 
"Way Out"
Nikoyan Samvel 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Sahakyan Galust 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Ghazaryan Zabela.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 513475
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:zabela.ghazaryan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Co-operation
http://www.pabsec.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Minasyan Gagik 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Enfiajyan Vahe 
"Tsarukyan"
Gorgisyan Gevorg 
"Way Out"
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Evajyan Gohar.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 513341
fax:
e-mail:goharevajyan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Collective Security Treaty Organization
http://www.odkb-csto.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Babloyan Ara 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Bagratyan Sergey 
"Tsarukyan"
Bekaryan Karen 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Enfiajyan Vahe 
"Tsarukyan"
Harutyunyan Khosrov 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Manukyan Romik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Nahapetyan Koryun 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Pashinyan Nikol 
"Way Out"
Petrosyan Shushan 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Sargsyan Alik 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Sargsyan Aram 
"Way Out"
Sharmazanov Eduard 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Urikhanyan Tigran 
"Tsarukyan"
Qocharyan Inessa.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 513244
fax:
e-mail:inessak@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
http://www.assembly.coe.int
Last Name First Name Factions
Hovhannisyan Arpine 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Farmanyan Samvel 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Tsarukyan"
Makhmudyan Rustam 
(substitude member)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Marukyan Edmon 
(substitude member)
"Way Out"
Melkumyan Mikayel 
(substitude member)
"Tsarukyan"
Naghdalyan Hermine 
(substitude member)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Shimshiryan Karine.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Division head
Tel:(374-11) 513430
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:karine.shimshiryan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Eastern Partnership "Euronest"
http://www.euronest.europarl.europa.eu/euronest
Last Name First Name Factions
Ashotyan Armen 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Avagyan Karen 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Bekaryan Karen 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Bostanjyan Vardan 
"Tsarukyan"
Farmanyan Samvel 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Kyureghyan Armenuhi 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Tandilyan Mane 
"Way Out"
Tonoyan Iveta 
"Tsarukyan"
Zourabyan Ararat 
"Tsarukyan"
Mnatsakanyan Hripsime.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 513-326
fax:
e-mail:ripa@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonie
http://apf.francophonie.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Yesayan Margarit 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Ashotyan Armen 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Hovhannisyan Araik 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Melkumyan Mikayel 
"Tsarukyan"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Zeynalyan Artak 
"Way Out"
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Tsarukyan"
Badoyan Edouard.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 513389
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:ebadoyan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the NATO
http://www.nato-pa.int/
Last Name First Name Factions
Nahapetyan Koryun 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Manukyan David 
"Tsarukyan"
Marukyan Edmon 
"Way Out"
Manukyan Suren 
(substitude member)
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Ghazaryan Zabela.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 513475
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:zabela.ghazaryan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe /PA OSCE /
http://www.osce.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Naghdalyan Hermine 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Mirzoyan Ararat 
"Way Out"
Urikhanyan Tigran 
"Tsarukyan"
Babayan Armen 
(substitude member)
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Bekaryan Karen 
(substitude member)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Saghatelyan Arman 
(substitude member)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Gasparyan Anahit.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Division head
Tel:(374-11) 513644
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:anahit.gasparyan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the participating States of the Commonwealth of Independent States
http://www.iacis.ru
Last Name First Name Factions
Babloyan Ara 
(Head)
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Abrahamyan Argam 
"Tsarukyan"
Bekaryan Karen 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Enfiajyan Vahe 
"Tsarukyan"
Hovhannisyan Araik 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Karapetyan Andranik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Manukyan Romik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Melikyan Gagik 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Mikayelyan Sasun 
"Way Out"
Naghdalyan Hermine 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Pashinyan Nikol 
"Way Out"
Sargsyan Luiza 
"Tsarukyan"
Sharmazanov Eduard 
"Republican Party of Armenia"
Qocharyan Inessa.
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 513244
fax:
e-mail:inessak@parliament.am




NA President  |  Deputies|  NA Council  |  Committees  |  Factions  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations  |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS