National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
ArmenianRussianEnglishFrench
NA President  |   Deputies  |   Committees  |   Factions, Groups  |   Staff  |   Legislation
News  |   Foreign Relations   |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Links
 

International Parliamentary Organizations

EU-Armenia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee (PCC)
Last Name First Name Factions
Farmanyan Samvel 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Botoyan Karen 
"Rule of Law"
Margaryan Stepan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Pashinyan Nikol 
"Armenian National Congress"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Yesayan Margarit 
"Republican" (RPA)
Arakelyan Arpi
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 511430
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:arpi.arakelian@parliament.am


Inter-Parliamentary Assembly on Orthodoxy
http://eiao.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Minasyan Mkrtich 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Akhoyan Aragats 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Martirosyan Arthur
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 511644
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:amartirosyan@parliament.am


Inter-Parliamentary Union
http://www.ipu.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Naghdalyan Hermine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sargsyan Lyudmila 
"Armenian National Congress"
Sargsyan Martin 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Ghazaryan Zabela
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 511475
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:zabela.ghazaryan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Co-operation
http://www.pabsec.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Minasyan Gagik 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Manukyan Aram 
"Armenian National Congress"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Melkumyan Mikayel 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Martirosyan Arthur
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 511644
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:amartirosyan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Collective Security Treaty Organization
http://www.odkb-csto.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Arsenyan Gurgen 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Babayan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Davtyan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Demirtshyan Stepan 
"Armenian National Congress"
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Harutyunyan Khosrov 
"Republican" (RPA)
Nahapetyan Koryun 
"Republican" (RPA)
Shahgeldyan Mher 
"Rule of Law"
Urikhanyan Tigran 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
http://www.assembly.coe.int
Last Name First Name Factions
Harutyunyan Davit 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Hovhannisyan Arpine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Zourabian Levon 
"Armenian National Congress"
Hovhannisyan Vahe 
(substitude member)
"Prosperous Armenia"
Karapetyan Naira 
(substitude member)
"Republican" (RPA)
Rustamyan Armen 
(substitude member)
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Shahgeldyan Mher 
(substitude member)
"Rule of Law"
Shimshiryan Karine
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 511430
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:karine.shimshiryan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Eastern Partnership "Euronest"
http://www.euronest.europarl.europa.eu/euronest
Last Name First Name Factions
Zakaryan Artak 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Bagratyan Hrant 
"Armenian National Congress"
Chshmaritian Karen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Enfiajyan Vahe 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Hovhannes 
"Republican" (RPA)
Shahgeldyan Mher 
"Rule of Law"
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Badeyan Manvel 
(substitude member)
"Republican" (RPA)
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
(substitude member)
Not included
Melkumyan Mikayel 
(substitude member)
"Prosperous Armenia"
Muradyan Ruzanna 
(substitude member)
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
(substitude member)
"Heritage"
Yesayan Margarit 
(substitude member)
"Republican" (RPA)
Zourabian Levon 
(substitude member)
"Armenian National Congress"
Tamara Shahbazyan
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 511341
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:tamara@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonie
http://apf.francophonie.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Yesayan Margarit 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Marabyan Marine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Mnatsakanyan Mnatsakan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Shahgeldyan Mher 
"Rule of Law"
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Badoyan Edouard
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 511389
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:ebadoyan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the NATO
http://www.nato.int
Last Name First Name Factions
Nahapetyan Koryun 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Vardanyan Elinar 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Ghazaryan Zabela
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Chief specialist
Tel:(374-11) 511475
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:zabela.ghazaryan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe /PA OSCE /
http://www.osce.org
Last Name First Name Factions
Geghamyan Artashes 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Demirtshyan Stepan 
"Armenian National Congress"
Margaryan Stepan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Dokholyan Levon 
(substitude member)
"Rule of Law"
Vardanyan Aghvan 
(substitude member)
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Gasparyan Anahit
(secretary)
Department of Foreign Relations, Division head
Tel:(374-11) 511644
fax:(374-10)527450
e-mail:anahit.gasparyan@parliament.am


Parliamentary Assembly of the participating States of the Commonwealth of Independent States
http://www.iacis.ru
Last Name First Name Factions
Arsenyan Gurgen 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Ayvazyan Vardan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Babukhanyan Hayk 
"Republican" (RPA)
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Enfiajyan Vahe 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Jhangiryan Gagik 
"Armenian National Congress"
Karapetyan Naira 
"Republican" (RPA)
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Margaryan Stepan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Muradyan Murad 
"Republican" (RPA)
Muradyan Ruzanna 
"Republican" (RPA)
Naghdalyan Hermine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Petrosyan Aleksan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sharmazanov Eduard 
"Republican" (RPA)
Urikhanyan Tigran 
"Prosperous Armenia"




NA President  |  Deputies  |  Committees  |  Factions, Groups  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations  |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS