NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Competition Council  |   Links
Born January 21, 1983.
2003 - Graduated from the Social-Political Curriculum and General Economics of the State Engineering University of Armenia.
2005 - MS degree from the State Engineering University of Armenia (SEUA). MS degree in Public Administration.
2010 - Graduated from the Faculty of Law at the Warsaw University (Poland,) with specialization - Human Rights.
2005 - 2013 - Lecturer of Law at the State Engineering University of Armenia.
2007- 2009 - Lecturer of Constitutional Law and Human Rights at University of Science of Economics and Law (USEL).
2011- 2014 - Program assistant and later legal expert at the Committee to Protect Freedom of Expression.
2014 - 2018 - Legal officer at the “Europe in Law Association” human rights NGO, engaged in a number of important projects in the field of Human Rights.
2015 - 2018 - Member of the legal team of the “Citizen Observer” Initiative.
2015 - 2018 - Lawyer in a number of projects of the “Transparency International Anti-Corruption Center” NGO.
March - June, 2010 - Internship at the Legal Department of Helsinki Foundation for Human Rights (Warsaw, Poland).
2016 - Observation of the 2016 Parliamentary Elections in Georgia within the framework of an international observation mission organized by the European Platform for Democratic Elections (EPDE).
October - November 2018 - Invited by the US State Department to participate in the International Visitors Leadership Program (IVLP) on the subject of “US Electoral Process,”
September 23, 2018 - January 11, 2019 - Yerevan City Council Member (“My Step” alliance of parties). Head of the Standing Committee on Legal Affairs of the Yerevan City Council.
2018 - Co-founder of the “Law Development and Protection” Foundation.
Author of a number of scientific articles. Co-author of two manuals on electoral rights.
2019 - 2021 - Member of the National Assembly (national electoral list of the “My Step” alliance of parties). Member of the Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs of the National Assembly. Member of the “My Step” faction.