RA NA Speaker Meets with Newly Elected President of Artsakh Arayik Harutyunyan
The Speaker of the RA National Assembly Ararat Mirzoyan met with the newly elected President of Artsakh Republic in the framework of his visit.
Welcoming Ararat Mirzoyan, the President of Artsakh expressed his gratitude to the delegation of the RA National Assembly for taking part in the swearing-in ceremony of the President. He underlined that he would make efforts for further expanding and deepening of cooperation between the two Armenian states.
Congratulating Arayik Harutyunyan Ararat Mirzoyan noted that the latter had undertaken great mission and expressed confidence that the President of Artsakh would register the most serious successes in his all initiatives, including deepening of democracy, the development of economy and cooperation with the Republic of Armenia. He expressed his readiness to support the agenda of the reforms being formed in Artsakh.