Debates of Annual Report on Execution of RA State Budget for 2018 Continue in RA NA Standing Committees
On June 10, at the joint sitting of the RA NA Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs and on Financial-Credit and Budgetary Affairs moderated by Vladimir Vardanyan and Mane Tandilyan the Annual Report on the Execution of the RA State Budget for 2018 was debated, which related to the revenue and expenditure executive papers of the RA power state and judicial bodies.
The Minister of Finance Atom Janjughazyan touched upon the factors having impact on the indices of the specified programmes of the budget.
The Head of the Staff of the President of the Republic Emil Tarasyan presented the programmes and the initiatives being implemented by the Staff.
The RA NA Chief of Staff-Secretary General Tigran Galstyan presented the work done by the Staff for providing transparency and accountability of the parliament activity, as well as the expenditures by the Staff for the construction works of the Red Hall, Press Club Centre and the NA Museum-Library, the RA NA roofs, the corridors and offices and business trips.
The Chief of Staff of the RA Government Edward Aghajanyan informed about the expenditures of the Staff.
The heads and representatives of the RA Constitutional Court, the RA Ministry of Justice, the RA Prosecutor's Office, the RA Investigative Committee, the RA Special Investigative Service, the RA Audit Chamber, the RA Judicial Department and the RA Central Electoral Committee gave the details on the expenditures of their structures.