NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions, Groups  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Competition Council  |   Links
Ms. Bisharyan received her degree in Armenian language and literature from Kirovakan State Pedagogical Institute in 1991. The candidate of pedagogical sciences.
From 1978-1988 she worked as a worker and later skilled worker in the Yerevan Plant of Electronic Equipment. In 1994 she started teaching at the Yerevan Secondary School #191.
From 2003-2007 she was a deputy in the NA (proportional system, "Rule of Law" Party). She was a member on the NA Standing Committee on Science, Education, Culture and Youth Affairs. She was the secretary of the "Rule of Law" Faction.
In 2010 she was elected as a true member, academician of the International Academy of Sciences of Nature and Society (Armenian branch).
On May 12, 2007 she was elected as a deputy of the National Assembly by the proportional system from the "Rule of Law" party.
Ms. Bisharyan is married and has two children.