Standing Committee on Foreign Relations
Born July 31, 1969 in Yerevan.
1991 - Graduated from the Faculty of Physics of the Yerevan State University. Physicist.
1995 - Graduated from the American University of Armenia, College of Business Administration, Yerevan (Armenia). Business Administration (MBA).
1995 -1997 - Office Manager, Real property registration pilot project, Marston and Marston, International City/County Management Association (ICMA) - United States Agency for International Development (USAID), Yerevan (Armenia)
1998 - 2000 - National Human Resource and Finance officer - United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees Branch Office in Armenia, Yerevan (Armenia).
2000 - 2002 - World Bank Office, Armenia, Yerevan (Armenia) Administrative Manager/ Private Sector Development Consultant.
2003 - 2004 - Head of Program Department, Advisor to the Executive Director for Communications of the “Hayastan” All-Armenian Fund.
2003 - 2009 - Executive Director of the NGO “Armenian Public Relations Association”
2005 - 2009 and 2016 - 2019 - Lecturer at the French University of Armenia (business communication and public relations).
2008 - 2014 - Head of the Public Relations Service of “ArmenTel” CJSC.
March - October, 2014 - Head of the Marketing and Communications Department of the Development Initiative of the Armenia Foundation (IDEA).
2015 - 2018 - General Executive Director of the “Public Communications Laboratory” LLC.
2016 - 2018 - Adviser on Communications and Public Relations of the "Institutional Support to Communities Association of Armenia" project, COE Yerevan Office, Yerevan (Armenia).
2018 - “Centre for the Implementation of Legal Education and Rehabilitation Programs” State Non-Profit Organization, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia - Consultant on Communication.
2016 - 2017 - International Expert on Advocacy and Communications of European Union-Eastern Partnership “Culture and Creativity” Programme in Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova.
2016 - Communications Trainer – “Increasing Civil Society Participation in National Policy Dialogue in Armenia” project, “OXYGEN” Foundation, Yerevan (Armenia).
2016 - 2018 - Senior Communication Expert for Armenia - Covenant of Mayors East (CoM East) Programme, European Union Eastern Partnership initiative, Yerevan (Armenia).
February, 2017 - December, 2018 - International Expert on Advocacy for the “Eurasia” Foundation of Central Asia in Kazakhstan.
2018 - International Consultant on Advocacy - Horizontal Facility for Western Balkans and Turkey, Council of Europe, Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina).
April - September, 2018 - Adviser to the Chief of Staff of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.
2019 - 2021- Member of the National Assembly (national electoral list of the “My Step” alliance of parties). Member of the Standing Committee on Foreign Relations of the National Assembly. Member of the “My Step” faction.
Author of a number of studies and international reports in the area of political and business communications and interest protection.