National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
Armenian Russian English French
NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Competition Council  |   Links
 
Armenuhi Kyureghyan
Sequential number
Birth date
26.08.1963
Party
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation" /ARF/
Faction
02.08.2021
"Armenia" Faction  
Committee
Membership
E-mail


Born August 26, 1963 in Vanadzor.

1984 - Graduated from the Faculty of Applied Mathematics of YSU. Mathematician.

1988 - Postgraduate studies from the Computing Center of the NAS (National Academy of Sciences) of the Republic of Armenia. Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor.

1988 - 1992 - Research Associate at the Computing Center of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia.

Since 1992 - Associate Professor of the Department of Informatics, Economic and Mathematical Methods and Modeling of the Vanadzor State Pedagogical Institute (now Vanadzor State University).

1993 - 2000 - Head of the Department of Benefits of the Vanadzor Territorial Department of the State Social Security Service of the Republic of Armenia.

2016 - 2017 - Member of the Municipal Council of Vanadzor.

Since 1997 - Secretary, then deputy chair, chairwoman of the Vanadzor branch of the Association of Women with University Education.

2004 - 2017 - Head of the Higher School of Women's Leadership adjunct to the Association.

2005 -  2017 - Head of Lori province centers of civil initiatives.

Since 2006 - Member of the ARF.

2017- 2019 - Member of the National Assembly (ARF).

May 24, 2017 - June 20, 2017 - Member of the Standing Committee on Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport of the National Assembly.

July 20, 2017 - May 15, 2018 - Member of the Standing Committee on Health Care and Social Affairs of the National Assembly.

May 31, 2018 - January 14, 2019 - Deputy Chairman of the Standing Committee on Health Care and Social Affairs of the National Assembly.

May 18, 2017 - May 04, 2018 - Member of the “Armenian Revolutionary Federation” faction.

April 05, 2018 -14.01.2019 - Secretary of the “Armenian Revolutionary Federation” faction.

June 20, 2021 - Elected Member of the National Assembly from the national electoral list of the “Armenia” alliance of parties.

2017 - Awarded the Certificate of Honor of the National Assembly.

Author of three textbooks, 34 articles on the specialty.

Widow, with three children.



NA President  |  Deputies|  NA Council  |  Committees  |  Factions  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations   |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS