NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Competition Council  |   Links
Born on January 21, 1983.
2003 - Graduated from the Social-Political Subjects and General Economics of the State Engineering University of Armenia.
2005 - MS degree from the State Engineering University of Armenia (SEUA). MS degree in Public Administration.
2010 - Graduated from the Faculty of Law at the Warsaw University (Poland,) with specialization - Human Rights.
2005 - 2013 - Lecturer of Law at the State Engineering University of Armenia.
2007- 2009 - Lecturer of Constitutional Law and Human Rights at University of Science of Economics and Law (USEL).
2011- 2014 - Program assistant and later legal expert at the Committee to Protect Freedom of Expression.
2014 - 2018 - Legal officer at the “Europe in Law Association” human rights NGO, being engaged in a number of important projects in the field of Human Rights.
2015 - 2018 - Member of the legal team of the “Citizen Observer” Initiative.
2015 - 2018 - Lawyer in a number of projects of the “Transparency International Anti-Corruption Center” NGO.
March - June, 2010 - Internship at the Legal Department of Helsinki Foundation for Human Rights (Warsaw, Poland).
2016 - Observation of the 2016 Parliamentary Elections in Georgia within the framework of an international observation mission organized by the European Platform for Democratic Elections (EPDE).
October - November 2018 - Invited by the US State Department to participate in the International Visitors Leadership Program (IVLP) on the subject of “US Electoral Process,”
September 23, 2018 - January 11, 2019 - Yerevan City Council Member (“My Step” alliance of parties). Head of the Standing Committee on Legal Affairs of the Yerevan City Council.
2018 - Co-founder of the “Law Development and Protection” Foundation
Author of a number of scientific articles. Co-author of two manuals on electoral rights.