NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Competition Council  |   Links
Born on June 1, 1980 in Vanadzor.
2002 - Bachelor`s degree in management, Department of Management, Faculty of Sociology, Economics and Law, Moscow State Pedagogical University
2005 - Master’s Degree in Management of the Faculty of Economics of  Armenian-Russian International University “Mkhitar Gosh”. Master of Management.
2013 - Study-visit to Germany, Topics: “Education System in Germany, Labor Market, Services for Small and Medium Enterprises, chambers and associations for companies. (Volkshochschule fur den Landkreis Regen).
2017 - “Developing the Opportunities of Civil Society Organizations” (American University of Armenia).
2018 - Training courses - “Local Politics and Civil Participation” (2018, International Leadership Academy, Germany).
2000 - 2006 - Director of the LLC “Pyramid Kvint.”
2007- 2010 - Loan Officer,  “Vanadzor” branch of “Converse Bank” Closed Joint-Stock Company.”
2010 - 2015 - Financial advisor, “Vanadzor” branch of CJSC “Converse Bank.”
2009 - 2019 - Project Manager of “Vanadzor Economic Development Center” which was established within the framework of Vanadzor-Leipzig cooperation initiated by “Caucasus City Network” program.  Cooperating parties of the initiative: county of Leipzig, GIZ, Vanadzor city administration and “Lori Young Economist`s Association” NGO represented by “Vanadzor Economic Development Center” (Vandzor, Armenia).
2015 - 2017 - Project Coordinator of CISP Armenia NGO (International Committee for the Development of Peoples). Trainer, training on “Business Plan Preparation.”
2009 - 2019 - President /founder of “Lori Young Economists` Association” Non-government Organization (NGO).
2016 - 2019 - Member of the Standing Committee on Culture, Education, Sports and Social Affairs of the Vanadzor City Administration. Member of the “Enlightened Armenia” faction.
Member of the “Bright Armenia” faction.
December 9, 2018 - Elected Member of the National Assembly from the national electoral list of the “Bright Armenia” party.