National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
ArmenianRussianEnglishFrench
NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions, Groups  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Links
 
Vahe Hakobyan
District
Birth date
18.05.1977
Party
"Republican Party of Armenia" /RPA/
Faction
31.05.2012 - 11.07.2013
"Republican" (RPA) Faction  

 
Committee
11.06.2012 - 11.07.2013
Standing Committee on Economic Affairs  
Membership
E-mail

Born on May 18, 1977 in Kajaran.

1994 - 1999 - Studied at the Institute of National Economy and received a qualification of economist.

1999 - Post-graduate course at the Institute of Economic Research of the Ministry of Finance and Economy of the Republic of Armenia.

1999 - President of the AVSAF, LTD council.

2000 - 2002 - Head of the Monitoring unit of the Monitoring and Audit Department of the Ministry of State Property Management of the Republic of Armenia.

2003 - Defended a scientific thesis and received a Candidate of Science degree in Economics.

2003 - 2004 - Executive Director of Zangezur Mining Company.

2004 - 2007 - Deputy of the National Assembly (electoral district #52.) Member of the Standing Committee on Financial - Credit, Budgetary and Economic of the National Assembly. He was not included in any factions or deputy groups.

2007 - 2012 - Deputy of the National Assembly (electoral district #38.)

June 19, 2007 - May 7, 2008 - Member of the Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs of the National Assembly.

May 7, 2008 - February 5, 2010 - Member of the Standing Committee on Protection of Human Rights and Public Affairs of the National Assembly.

February 5, 2010 - May 31, 2012 - Member of the Standing Committee on Economic Affairs of the National Assembly.

May 6, 2012 - Elected Deputy of the National Assembly from the electoral district #38.

Mr. Hakobyan is married with two children.




NA President  |  Deputies|  NA Council  |  Committees  |  Factions, Groups  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations  |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS