National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
ArmenianRussianEnglishFrench
NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions, Groups  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Links
 
Artsvik Minasyan
District
Birth date
01.01.1972
Party
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation" /ARF/
Faction

 
Committees
20.06.2012 - 25.02.2016
Standing Committee on Financial-Credit and Budgetary Affairs  (Committee Deputy Chair)
31.05.2012 - 03.02.2014
Committee on Counting  
02.07.2012 - 07.02.2013
Committee on Ethics  
17.09.2013 - 07.03.2014
Committee on Ethics  
24.01.2015 - 25.02.2016
Committee on Counting  
Membership
E-mail

Born on January 1, 1972 in the village Vosketas of the Talin region of the Republic of Armenia.

1990 - 1995 - Graduated from the faculty of economy of Yerevan State University with excellence, receiving the degree of economist-mathematician with the specialty of economics cybernetics.

1995 - 1998 - Postgraduate studies in Yerevan State University.

1997 - 1998 - Continued his studies with short-term programmes in Moscow, Washington and New York, taking part in the training courses on the problems of economic reforms of the transition period.

1997 - 2001 - Graduated from the faculty of Law of Yerevan State University, receiving the qualification of lawyer, with specialty of law.

1996 - 1999 - Worked in the Ministry of Finance and Economy of the Republic of Armenia as specialist, Head of division, Head of department.

1998 - Lecturer in the faculty of Economics of Yerevan State University.

1999 - 2000 - Deputy Head of the RA Securities Inspection by the decision of RA Prime Minister.

2000 - Defended thesis, receiving science degree of economics. Author of 11 scientific articles.

2000 - 2005 - Appointed member of the RA Securities Commission by the decree of the President of the Republic of Armenia.

2004 - 2005 - Lecturer at the Yerevan State Institute of Economy.

2005 - 2006 - Lecturer in the Accountants’ and Auditors’ Association of Armenia.

2005 - 2007 - Appointed and worked as RA Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Affairs by the decision of RA Prime Minister.

2007 - 2012 - Deputy of the National Assembly (proportional electoral system, ARP.)

June 19, 2007 - May 31, 2012 - Vice Chair of the Standing Committee on Financial - Credit and Budgetary Affairs of the National Assembly.

June 16, 2008 - September 15, 2009 - Member of the Ad-hoc Committee on the Events Occurred on 1-2 March 2008 in Yerevan and Their Reasons.

May 6, 2012 - Elected Deputy of the National Assembly by the proportional electoral system from the ARF party.

Married, with three children.




NA President  |  Deputies|  NA Council  |  Committees  |  Factions, Groups  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations  |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS