National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
ArmenianRussianEnglishFrench
NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions, Groups  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Links
 
Arpine Hovhannisyan
District
Birth date
04.12.1983
Party
"Republican Party of Armenia" /RPA/
Factions
31.05.2012 - 04.09.2015
"Republican" (RPA) Faction  

 
Committees
30.09.2014 - 04.09.2015
Committee on Ethics  (Committee Chair)
Membership
E-mail

Born on December 4, 1983 in Yerevan.

2004 - Graduated from the Faculty of Law of Yerevan State University (YSU.)

2006 - Masters Degree of the same faculty. Lawyer.

2009 - Postgraduate of the Yerevan State University. Candidate of Law Sciences.

2003 - 2006 - A specialist of the first category of the Division of Reforms of the Criminal Executive Service of the Judicial Reforms Department of the Staff of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.

2006 - 2007 - Leading specialist.

2007 - Lecturer in the Civil Law Department of Yerevan State University.

2007 - 2008 - Deputy Head of the Department of Examination of Legal Acts of the Staff of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.

May 19, 2008 - September 30, 2008 - Assistant to the Chief of the Staff of the President of the Republic of Armenia.

2008 - 2011 - Adviser to the President of the National Assembly.

May 6, 2012 - Elected Deputy of the National Assembly by the proportional electoral system from the Republican Party of Armenia.

Single.




NA President  |  Deputies|  NA Council  |  Committees  |  Factions, Groups  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations  |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS