Delegation of Israeli Knesset Visits Tumo Center for Creative Technologies
On September 13, the Delegation led by the Deputy Speaker of the Israeli Knesset, Head of Israel-Armenia Parliamentary Friendship Group Tali Ploskov accompanied by the Head of RA NA Armenia-Israel Friendship Group Gagik Minasyan and members of the Group visited Tumo Creative Technologies Center.
The members of the Delegation took a tour in the Center, got acquainted with the educational program and the plans of expansion.
The guests listened to Komitas’ works by the performance of Tumo Students Music Group Tmbata .
Tali Ploskov has noted that she is impressed by the successes of the Center and underlined the special attitude given to the youth generation education, which is an important precondition for future building of the country. Mrs Ploskov has stated that she will present the achievements and the best experience of the Center in Israel.
Gagik Minasyan also highlighted the activities of Tumo, where the Armenian generation is educated and gets upbringing by the use of the 21st century innovative technologies and traditional values, which according to his assessment, is the guarantee of maintaining the national identity.