Parliamentary Delegation in Artsakh
The delegation of the RA National Assembly, comprised of the RA NA deputies Vahram Baghdasaryan, Hakob Hakobyan, Gagik Minasyan, Khosrov Harutyunyan, Koryun Nahapetyan, Hrayr Tovmasyan, Armen Ashotyan, Vardan Bostanjyan, Naira Zohrabyan, Armen Rustamyan, Vahe Enfiajyan, Araik Hovhannisyan, Karen Avagyan and Aghvan Vardanyan left for Stepanakert (Republic of Artsakh) on July 11-13 to strengthen and develop the relations between the parliaments of Armenia and Artsakh.
Within the framework of the visit the delegation will have meetings with the President of the Republic of Artsakh Bako Sahakyan, the Speaker of the National Assembly of the Republic of Artsakh Ashot Ghulyan, the heads of the factions, the Chairs of the Standing Committees of the National Assembly of the Republic of Artsakh and the Defense Minister of the Republic of Artsakh Levon Mnatsakanyan.