Armen Khachatryan is Interested in Measures Undertaken by Government on Compensating the Property Damages of the Persons Who Suffered from the Attack of the Azerbaijani Armed Forces
During the National Assembly-Government Q & A session the member of the RA NA Civil Contract Faction Armen Khachatryan was interested in measures undertaken by the Government on compensating the property damages of the persons who suffered from the attack of the Azerbaijani armed forces. The deputy voiced that especially several dozens of residents of Khndzoresk community of Syunik Marz,who lost their large and small animals, suffered.
The Deputy Prime Minister Hambardzum Matevosyna noted that the Government has a number of programmes for supporting the communities and marzes/regions that suffered because of Azerbaijani aggression.
Nikol Pashinyan: I Expect the Support of the Parliamentary Majority and the People for Bringing into Life the Peace Agenda