Vahan Naribekyan Receives Delegation of the Hellenic Parliament
We are always ready to host the delegation of the Hellenic Parliament, to discuss issues regarding the deepening of cooperation between the Staffs of two parliaments: The RA Chief of Staff, Secretary General Vahan Naribekyan said during the meeting with the representatives of the Staff of the Hellenic Parliament on September 26.
Vahan Naribekyan highly appreciated the close collaboration formed between the Staffs of parliament of two countries within the framework of the Twinning Project. The expert and professional assistance of the Staff of the Hellenic Parliament to the legislative body of our country during the last two years was highlighted.
At the meeting the sides discussed issues on bilateral cooperation.
The guests are in Armenia within the framework of the Twinning Project ‘Strengthening the capacity of the National Assembly of Armenia to further support Comprehensive Enhance Partnership Agreement (CEPA) oversight and implementation’ financed by the European Union.
Marie Manukyan, Project Leader at Twinning Project from Armenia, the beneficiary country attended the meeting.