Students and Lecturers of Hovhannes Toumanian Vanadzor State University Visit National Assembly
It was the regular cognitive visit within the framework of the Open Lesson programme. On January18, the guests of parliament were the students and lecturers of Hovhannes Toumanian Vanadzor State University.
The visitors followed the works of parliament from the box of the NA session hall, got acquainted with the story of the NA souvenirs in the museum and visited the library.
The deputies of the Civil Contract Faction Babken Tunyan and Lilit Minasyan economists by profession met with the future economists and shared their experience.
During the warm and direct meeting, a professional discussion was held. The guests were particularly interested in the reasons for the external debt and the options for repayment.
Babken Tunyan presented the mechanisms for developing the economy of the country to the economists.
Lilit Minasyan presented her passed path and urged them to be self-educated in addition to the knowledge gained at the University to become a good specialist.