Items on Extra Budget, the Limit of Deposit Amounts in the Banks and Accounting Debated
At September 3 sitting moderated by Mane Tandilyan the RA NA Standing Committee on Financial-Credit and Budgetary Affairs considered a number of agenda items of the Third Session of the NA seventh convocation and the regular sittings.
The law on Amending the RA law on Customs Service and the enclosed draft package, the draft law on Guaranteeing the Compensation of the Physical Entities’ Bank Deposits, the law on Accounting and the draft package with the enclosed laws and the draft law on Digital Finacial Assets were debated.
The RA Minister of Finance Atom Janjughazyan presented the law on Amending the RA law on Customs Service.
The Deputy Chair of the Committee Artak Manukyan considered important the adoption of the legislative package and called on his colleagues to vote for it.
As a result of debate the Committee members endorsed the legislative package for including it in the agendas of the session and the regular sittings.
The debate of the abovementioned remaining draft laws was postponed.
Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan Presents Report on Implementation of Procedure and Results of RA Government Programme for 2020