Students of Shirak State University Visit National Assembly
On April 16, the students and lecturers of Shirak Mikayel Nalbandyan State University visited the parliament.
The guests observed the works of the regular sittings of the legislative body, and then met with the NA deputy and the Member of My Step Faction Edgar Arakelyan.
The traditional Open Lesson was held in Q & A format. The students were interested in the processes aimed at the development of the country. The MP highlighted the change of the way of thinking of the public and considered necessary the continuous improvement and the capabilities of overcoming the difficulties. He has noted that the government has a large scale programmes, and the ones directed to the development of the sphere of agriculture are part of it. Edgar Arakelyan also answered to the students’ questions concerning the reforms of the social and educational spheres.
Edgar Arakelyan urged the participants of the meeting to get qualified education and to become a best specialist in the chosen sphere.
The guests have been taken a photo in the Session Hall and then visited the NA Museum.