Pupils of Vardanants Knights N 106 Basic School Visit Parliament
On March 26, within the framework of the RA NA Open Doors programme the pupils and teachers of Yerevan Vardanants Knights N 106 Basic School visited the parliament. The guests took a tour in the building of the National Assembly, observed the work of the regular sittings.
The Head of the Bright Armenia Faction Edmon Marukyan met with them and held Open Lesson.
The pupils addressed questions to the Head of the Faction, which related to the problems of the education sphere, the choice of the demanded profession in labour market and Nagorno Karabakh problem settlement process. Edmon Marukyan also touched upon the problems relating to the elimination of the unemployment, the development of economy and emigration.
During the sincere talk the deputy urged the schoolchildren to look at the future with hope and faith, be a demander and study well, underlining that the motivation force of the country is the youth.
The RA NA deputy Anna Kostanyan took part in the meeting.
The participants of the Open Lesson have taken a photo in the NA Session Hall.