Discussion in Close Format with Foreign Minister Zohrab Mnatsakanyan Held in NA Standing Committee on Foreign Relations
On March 15, in the NA Standing Committee on Foreign Relations a discussion in close format was held with the participation of the Committee Members and the RA Foreign Minister Zohrab Mnatsakanyan. The Chairs of the RA NA Standing Committees on Protection of Human Rights and Public Affairs and on State and Legal Affairs and the Head of the Bright Armenia Faction also took part in the discussion.
In the course of the meeting the issues concerning the RA foreign policy priorities and the Nagorno Karabakh problem settlement process were touched upon.
During the discussion the Chair of the NA Standing Committee on Foreign Relations Ruben Rubinyan highlighted the use of the parliamentary set of tools for boosting the RA foreign policy interests with the cooperation of the legislative and executive bodies.
The continuity of similar format for the joint discussions was also underlined.
Issue of Legislative Regulation of Cutting Down Trees and Plants Growing on Lands Belonging to Legal Entities or Individuals Highlighted