"Armenian Revolutionary Federation" /ARF/
Born on October 15, 1973 in Yerevan.
In 1995 he graduated from the department "Accounting Counting, Control and Economic Activity Analysis" of Finance-Accounting faculty of Yerevan People's Economy Institute. He is an economist, candidate of Economics.
In 1990 he worked as an accountant in Santechnic co-operative. In 1993-1994 he was co-author and announcer of youth-musical TV series in Armenian TV Company. In 1993-1995 he was chief accountant in Ara Ltd. In 1997-2000 he worked in the Chief Department of the Civil Aviation adjunct to RA Government first as a first class specialist of the Tariffication and Analysis division, then - first class specialist of Certification and License division, after that chief specialist of the Flight Security Inspection. In 2000-2001 he was head of management of state share in the RA Ministry of State Property Management. In 2001-2004 he worked as head of Analytical and Strategic Programmes Elaboration in the Chief Department of Civil Aviation adjunct to RA Government.
He has adviser's class degree of the second class of the Civil Aviation of the Republic of Armenia.
From 2004 he is Adviser on Economics of ARF Bureau.
He gives lectures at the Armenian State University of Economics. He is an author of a number of scientific, public and analytical articles.
On May 12, 2007 he was elected as a deputy of the National Assembly by proportional electoral system from the Armenian Revolutionary Federation party.
He is married and has two children.