National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
Armenian Russian English French
NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Competition Council  |   Links
 
Lusine Badalyan
Sequential number
Birth date
02.02.1980
Party
"Civil Contract"
Faction
Committees
25.08.2021 - 30.08.2021
Standing Committee on Health Care  
30.08.2021
Standing Committee on Health Care  (Committee Deputy Chair)
Membership
E-mail


Born February 2, 1980 in Yerevan.

2003 - Graduated from the Department of Art Criticism of the Faculty of History of the YSU. Master of Theory of History of Armenian Art.

2003 - Training Course of the Blue Mosque “Persian and Persian Culture.”

2013 - Training Course “Italian and Italian Culture” at the Institute Sant'Anna (Sorrento Lingue, Italy).

2015 - “International Visitor Leadership Program” IVLP (USA).

At present - Master’s Degree at the Mkhitar Heratsi Yerevan State Medical University (MBA in “Healthcare Management” Master’s Degree program).

1997-1998 - Public Radio of Armenia (“Night Channel”).

1998 - 2001 - Radio station “Arm FM” (“Cup of coffee”).

2001 - 2018 - “Radio Van FM 103.1” (“Time Out,” “Free Time”).

1997-1999 and 2005 - 2010 - Public TV Company of Armenia (“New Generation”) and (“Good Morning,” “Bread Issue,” “Benefit,” the “Krunk” Music Festival).

2000 - 2005 - “Prometheus” (H2) TV company (“Scanward Show,” “Everyday,” “Good Morning”).

2010 - 2015 - “Kentron” TV company (“Let's start again,” “History of one Tour”),

2015 - 2018 - “Yerkir Media” TV company (“Hello, Country”),

2018 - 2019 - TV channel “1in.am” (“Interview”).

Teacher of history and social studies at general school #61. Taught the basics of journalism and program management at the centers of YSU Mass Media and A. Abelian.

Participated in the coverage and extension of a number of programs: “Women in Agriculture” and “Organic Agriculture.”

2016 - 2019 - Organic Ambassador of the EU.

2015 - Co-Founder of the Charitable “Foundation 100” and member of the Board of Trustees.

2018 - 2021 - Member of the Board of Trustees of the Charitable Foundation “City of Smile.”

2019 - 2021- Member of the National Assembly (national electoral list of the “My Step” alliance of parties). Member of the Standing Committee on Health Care and Social Affairs of the National Assembly. Member of the “My Step” faction.

June 20, 2021 - Elected Member of the National Assembly from the national electoral list of the “Civil Contract” party.

Married, with two children.



NA President  |  Deputies|  NA Council  |  Committees  |  Factions  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations   |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS