Born on July 23, 1983 in Yerevan.
2004 - Graduated from the Faculty of Commerce and Commodity Science of Armenian State University of Economics. Market Specialist.
2007 - Postgraduate of the Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University.
2004 - 2007 - Manager of “Armen Pulp” LLC (representative of the Russian company “Pef Soyuz” in the Republic of Armenia).
2007 - 2009 - Officer (senior lieutenant in reserve) of Personnel and Military Education Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia.
2009 - 2014 - Leading Specialist (special civil service)  of the Protocol Division of the Defense Policy Department of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia.
2014 - 2015 - Deputy Director of “Interschool Connect” LLC (educational program
January, 2015 - 2019 - Deputy Director of the “Technology and Science Dynamics” LLC (“Armtab” portable computer factory).
Participated in a number of courses: Miklos Zrinyi National Defence University “Military Terminology” (2008, Hungary) and training courses for NATO headquarters’ officers (2010, Hungary), YSU advanced training courses for special civil servants (2011 and 2014, Republic of Armenia), training courses of NATO School - “Protocol” (2013, Germany) and “Resource Management” (2014, Germany), NATO International Military Headquarters - “Information Management and Exchange” (2013, Kingdom of Belgium) and the training courses International Partnership Center Bundeswehr - “The Armed Forces in the System of Democracy” (2014, Germany).
Awarded Medals “For Assistance to Military Education” (2009, Ministry of Defense), “Admiral Isakov” (2011, Ministry of Defense), “Marshal Baghramyan” and the Jubilee Medal “Armed Forces of Armenia: 20 years” (2012, Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia).