Born on February 15, 1978 in Yerevan.
1999 - 2001- Served in the Armed Forces of the Republic of Armenia.
1999 - Graduated from the Faculty of World Economy of the Armenian State University of Economics. Economist.
2002 - Post-graduate course of the Institute of Management and Economic Reforms of the Government of the Republic of Armenia. Candidate of Economics, Associate Professor. 2005 - Graduated from the Diplomatic Institute of the Swiss Institute of International Studies.
2007 - Graduated from the Yerevan School of Political Studies of the Council of Europe (YSPS).
2003, 2005 and 2010 - Research at the Federal Reserve Bank of Cleveland (USA), Potsdam University (Germany) and the University of Delaware (USA).
1998 - 2007 - Head of Research Groups at the Institute for Management and Economic Reforms at the Government of the Republic of Armenia.
2003 - 2004 - Senior Economist, Adviser to the Executive Director, Assistant to the Member of the National Assembly of “Yerevan Beer” CJSC (Closed Joint State Company).
2006 - 2007 - Head of Planning and Analysis Department of “Armenian Copper Program” (“ACP”) CJSC.
2004 - 2018 - Expert for the Foundations UN, WB, ADB, International Cooperation Agency (GIZ), Armenian branch offices of “World Vision Armenia” International Relief and Development Organization, “Conrad Adenauer” and International Center for “Agribusiness Research and Education” (ICARE).
2005 - 2008 - Lecturer of the European Educational Regional Academy of Armenia (EREA).
2007- 2013 - Lecturer of the Armenian State University of Economics (ASUE).
2011- 2012 - Lecturer of the American University of Armenia.
2016 - 2017 - Lecturer of the Agribusiness Training Center of the National Agrarian University of Armenia.
2003 - 2018 - Expert of a number of international projects, consultant (Germany, Georgia, Switzerland).
2008 - 2016 - Expert of the State Purchase Policy “Transparency International Anti-corruption Center.”
2014 - 2015 - Anti-Corruption Expert of the Public Monitoring Group, which carries out public oversight in penitentiary institutions and bodies.
Since 2015 - Expert in the Yerevan School of Political Studies of the Council of Europe (YSPS), invited lecturer.
June 12, 2018 - January 14, 2019 - Adviser to the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia.
May, 2017 - November, 2017 November - Member of the SME Cooperation Association, Member of the Anti-Corruption Alliance, Expert on the EU "Constructive Dialogue Commitment" program.
2017 - President of the NGO “National Center for Public Policy Research.”
Author of two monographs and more than 40 scientific publications.
2018 - National Master of Chess, winner of ProChessLeague World Team Chess Tournament.