Born August 28, 1985 in Stepanavan.
2009 - Graduated from the Department of Pedagogy and Psychology of Vanadzor State Pedagogical University. Pedagogue-psychologist.
2020 - MS degree of the Faculty of Political Science (political management and political analysis) of the International Scientific and Educational Center of the National Academy of Sciences (NAS) of the  Republic of Armenia.
Participated in the training courses “Accounting and Tax Legislation” (2012, Association of Accountants and Auditors of Armenia), “The Challenges of Democracy” (2016, Armenian Institute of International and Security Affairs).
2009 - 2014 - Psychologist at the L. Arisyan #127 high school.
2015 - 2016 - Assistant Accountant to the LLC “Roma.”
2016 - 2017 - Accountant of the LLC “Golden Tabako.”
2017- 2018 - Clerk of the “Way Out” Faction of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.
June 08, 2018 - January 14, 2019 - Assistant to the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia.
2015 - Founding-member of the party “Civil Contract.”
2019 - 2021 - Member of the National Assembly (territorial electoral list of the electoral district #9 of the “My Step” alliance of parties). Member of the Standing Committee on Health Care and Social Affairs of the National Assembly. Member of the “My Step” faction.