Born on April 20, 1981 in the village of Metz Mantash in Shirak province.
2006 - Graduated from the Department of Legal Psychology of the Faculty of Pedagogy and Psychology of the Khachatur Abovyan Armenian State Pedagogical University.
2017 - Applicant at the Department of Speech Therapy and Rehabilitation Therapy of the same University.
2007 - 2008 - Creative Arts Therapist of the NGO “Bridge of Hope.”
2007 - 2018 - Psychologist, Creative Arts Therapist at the John Kirakosyan school #20.
2007 - 2008 - Teacher retraining specialists with special education within the framework of the UNISEF program “Education for All.”
Since 2008 - a specialist, an expert for advanced training, of the course “Inclusive Education.”
2009 - 2013 - Specialist - teaching expert of the program “Healthy Lifestyle” of the NGO “Prevention of AIDS, Education and Care.”
2010 - 2011 - Coordinator of the program “Regional Initiative” of the NGO “Let us Save the Children.”
Since 2015 - Leading seminars of the programs “Sexual Violence,” “Tolerance, Stigma and Discrimination, Stereotypes,” “Reliable Internet” of the NGO “Hope and Help.”
2013 - 2015 - Expert of the program “Difficulties of Inclusive Education and the Causes” of the NGO “Open Society Foundations-Armenia.”
2013 - 2018 - Specialist engaged in retraining in inclusive education of the NGO “National Association of School Parent Councils.”
2015 - 2018 - Leading courses, consultant for the “Emily Aregak” Care Center in Gyumri.
2016 - 2018 - Specialist in retraining at the NGO “Armavir Development Center.”
2016 - 2018 - Coordinator of the program “Smooth Transition from Kindergarten to School” of the NGO “Bridge of Hope.”
2018 - Lecturer at the M. Nalbandyan State University in Shirak.
2018 - 2019 - Deputy marzpet (governor) of Shirac.
2004 - 2007 - Psychologist of the International Organization “World Vision Armenia.”
2005 - 2011 - Trainer of the programs of the youth department of the Red Cross Society of Armenia, aimed at HIV prevention.
2006 - 2011 - Member of the “Club of Psychologists.”
2008 - 2011 - Member in Function of the NGO “International Center for Intercultural Research, Training and Dialogue.”
2009 - 2017 - Member of the coalition “Combat Drugs in Schools” of the Republic of Armenia.
2009 - Member - founder of the initiative “Know your Country.”
2011 - Member - founder of the initiative “Protection of Historical and Cultural Monuments.”
2010 - Founding member, coordinator of the initiative “Requirement of cleansing TV air.”
2014 - Founding member, coordinator of the initiative “No Robbery” (“Electric Yerevan”), “Assistance to Border Settlements.”
2015 - Founding member, coordinator of the initiative “Products Direct from Villages.”
2016 - Founding member, coordinator of the initiative “Assistance to the front lines,” “Assistance to the Families of the perished soldiers.”
2014 - Coordinator for the educational issues of the movement “I am against.”
2016 - Coordinator of the programs “Three-dimensional Modeling” and “Programming” implemented in the municipalities of Koghb and Berdavan.
2017 - Founder of the social NGO “Innovation and Technology Community.”
December 9, 2018 - Elected Member of the National Assembly from the territorial electoral list of the electoral district #11 of the “My Step” alliance of parties.
Author of instructional manuals “Let Us Play and Learn” and “Universal Inclusion” and a number of articles.