Born on March 7, 1977 in Yerevan.
1998 - Graduated from the Department of Economic Cybernetics of the Faculty of Engineering-Economics of the Armenian State University of Economics (ASUE).
2001 - Post-graduate of the Department of Mathematical Methods and Models in Economics of the same department. Economist-cybernetic.
2013 - Graduated from the Moscow Wine School “Enotria”. Wine expert, sommelier.
2013 - Graduated from the business school of “Moscow House of Restorator.”
2017 - The Yerevan School of Political Studies of the Council of Europe.
2000 - Participated in the Cyprus State Programme for Young Managers on “Economic Deregulation and Open Markets” at the Cyprus International Institute of Management (CIIM) (Nicosia).
2009 - Participated in the Civil Society Leadership Network Programme of the Council of Europe and European Union (Odessa).
2013 - Advanced courses in Jarlandine Academy of Wine and Gastronomy, Class of Professor Michel Garnero, President l’A.J.O.G. Chateau Arnoux, (France).
1998 -1999 - Economist at the Department of Investments of “INECOBANK” CJSC.
1999 - 2001 - Chief Specialist of the Department of Investments and Monitoring of “Armimpexbank” CJSC.
2002 - 2004 - Engaged in business activity.
2004 - 2005 - Head of Supervisory Service of “Yerevan Water- Sewerage Company” CJSC.
2005 - 2008 - Program Manager of the Civil and Social Development Fund.
2008 - 2012 - Administrative and Financial Manager of Ernst & Young CJSC.
2012 - 2013 - General Director of “Artwine” LLC, Moscow.
2013 - 2018 - Business Strategy and Development Director, Head of Business Advisory Services of “Yerevan - Audit Consult” CJSC, Yerevan, Armenia.
October 01. 2018 - January 11. 2019 - Advisor to the Head of the State Service for food Safety of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Armenia.
2008 - Honorary Doctor of the International Academy of Sciences of Nature and Society, Armenian Branch, Yerevan.
2009 - Honorary Doctor of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences. Moscow.
2009 - Member of the European Academy of Natural Sciences (Hannover, Germany). 2012 - Member of the Union of Young Winemakers of Armenia.
2013 - Member of the Russian Association of Sommeliers, Moscow.
2016 - Member of the Union of Young Businessmen of Armenia.